x Close



  • Home

  • Browse Manga

  • Login

  • Register

  • Search Icon

    Home | Browse Manga | Login | Register

    LIFE IN ANOTHER WORLD AS A HOUSEKEEPING MAGE Scans


    DESCRIPTION:

    A-rank adventurer Alec meets Shiori, a woman with the mysterious title of "household mage." Shiori, the low-rank magician, is able to prepare warm baths and delicious meals on their adventures with her strange use of magic, providing an all-too comfortable environment that would be unfitting to call an ordinary camp. Though she has thoroughly won over the hearts of Alec and his companions, she has a secret....

    Author/s:

    Status: Ongoing

    Genres:
  • Cooking
  • Isekai
  • Romance
  • Adventure
  • Views: 3528

    Chapter Number/Name Views Uploaded
    Chapter 171472021-09-19
    Chapter 16.21512021-08-11
    Chapter 16.11542021-08-10
    Chapter 15.21142021-08-01
    Chapter 15.11262021-07-30
    Chapter 14.21562021-07-18
    Chapter 14.11522021-07-17
    Chapter 13.21172021-07-17
    Chapter 13.11252021-07-17
    Chapter 12.21042021-07-17
    Chapter 12.11052021-07-17
    Chapter 11.21052021-07-17
    Chapter 11.1892021-07-17
    Chapter 10.21102021-07-17
    Chapter 10.11072021-07-17
    Chapter 9.21022021-07-17
    Chapter 9.11032021-07-17
    Chapter 8.2982021-07-17
    Chapter 8.1932021-07-17
    Chapter 7.21122021-07-17
    Chapter 7.11092021-07-17
    Chapter 6.31492021-07-17
    Chapter 6.21102021-07-17
    Chapter 51342021-07-17
    Chapter 41122021-07-17
    Chapter 31362021-07-17
    Chapter 21522021-07-17
    Chapter 12572021-07-17

    Manga Scans Popular Today

    Manga Scans Latest Updates

    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Heaven-sent Apocalypsis and the Saintess of the Labyrinth


    Chapter 5.1
    Chapter 4.2
    Chapter 4.1
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Genkai Level 1 kara no Nariagari: Saijaku Level no Ore ga Isekai Saikyou ni Naru made


    Chapter 12
    Chapter 11.2
    Chapter 11.1
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Noumin Kanren no Skill Bakka Agetetara Naze ka Tsuyoku Natta


    Chapter 24
    Chapter 23
    Chapter 22
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Yuukyuu no Gusha Asley no, Kenja no Susume


    Chapter 42
    Chapter 41
    Chapter 40
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Boku no Kanojo Sensei


    Chapter 31
    Chapter 30
    Chapter 29
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    No More Money, Please


    Chapter 65
    Chapter 64
    Chapter 63