x Close



  • Home

  • Browse Manga

  • Login

  • Register

  • Search Icon

    Home | Browse Manga | Login | Register

    THE HERO WHO RETURNED REMAINS THE STRONGEST IN THE MODERN WORLD Scans


    DESCRIPTION:

    Morishita Taiju was transported into another world and became a hero, after wonderfully defeating the Demon Lord, he has returned to Japan. He was satisfied with his peaceful days as he hid his power, but… Hidden yokai and people with powers start to rampage, and the (rare nowadays) academy power battle-ish hidden world unfolds!! And Now He Trains Beautiful Warriors Using Superpowers!? tl;dr: Isekai returner retains his OP skills after returning to Earth; discovers that Earth has more supernatural stuff going on than he expected. Gets dragged into various shenanigans, mostly via helping beautiful women around him...

    Author/s:

    Status: Ongoing

    Genres:
  • Ecchi
  • Harem
  • Shounen
  • Fantasy
  • Adventure
  • Action
  • Views: 11244

    Chapter Number/Name Views Uploaded
    Chapter 14.44902021-06-11
    Chapter 14.33312021-06-11
    Chapter 14.23132021-06-11
    Chapter 14.12462021-06-11
    Chapter 13.42092021-06-11
    Chapter 13.31912021-06-11
    Chapter 13.21772021-06-11
    Chapter 13.11942021-06-11
    Chapter 121812021-06-11
    Chapter 11.41722021-06-11
    Chapter 11.31722021-06-11
    Chapter 11.21732021-06-11
    Chapter 11.11872021-06-11
    Chapter 10.31602021-06-11
    Chapter 10.21632021-06-11
    Chapter 10.11822021-06-11
    Chapter 9.41582021-06-11
    Chapter 9.31532021-06-11
    Chapter 9.21542021-06-11
    Chapter 9.11532021-06-11
    Chapter 8.61482021-06-11
    Chapter 8.51552021-06-11
    Chapter 8.41542021-06-11
    Chapter 8.31452021-06-11
    Chapter 8.21542021-06-11
    Chapter 8.11562021-06-11
    Chapter 7.41632021-06-11
    Chapter 7.31582021-06-11
    Chapter 7.21742021-06-11
    Chapter 7.11732021-06-11
    Chapter 6.41752021-06-11
    Chapter 6.31592021-06-11
    Chapter 6.21902021-06-11
    Chapter 6.11872021-06-11
    Chapter 5.41652021-06-11
    Chapter 5.31772021-06-11
    Chapter 5.21942021-06-11
    Chapter 5.11942021-06-11
    Chapter 4.41672021-06-11
    Chapter 4.31742021-06-11
    Chapter 4.21872021-06-11
    Chapter 4.11902021-06-11
    Chapter 3.51992021-06-11
    Chapter 3.42102021-06-11
    Chapter 3.32132021-06-11
    Chapter 3.22262021-06-11
    Chapter 3.12212021-06-11
    Chapter 2.42232021-06-11
    Chapter 2.32252021-06-11
    Chapter 2.22382021-06-11
    Chapter 2.12452021-06-11
    Chapter 1.52332021-06-11
    Chapter 1.42432021-06-11
    Chapter 1.32402021-06-11
    Chapter 1.22892021-06-11
    Chapter 1.13552021-06-11

    Manga Scans Popular Today

    Manga Scans Latest Updates

    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    The Lady And The Beast


    Chapter 48
    Chapter 47
    Chapter 46
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    The Strongest Civilian in Xiuxian Academy


    Chapter 4
    Chapter 3
    Chapter 2
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Shoki Skill Ga Benri Sugite Isekai Seikatsu Ga Tanoshisugiru!


    Chapter 8
    Chapter 7
    Chapter 6.2
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    The God of Pro Wrestling


    Chapter 31
    Chapter 30
    Chapter 29
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    I Shall Live As a Prince


    Chapter 33
    Chapter 32
    Chapter 31
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Henkyou Gurashi No Maou, Tensei Shite Saikyou No Majutsushi Ni Naru


    Chapter 8
    Chapter 7
    Chapter 6
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Rebirth of legendary doctor


    Chapter 48
    Chapter 47
    Chapter 46