x Close



  • Home

  • Browse Manga

  • Login

  • Register

  • Search Icon

    Home | Browse Manga | Login | Register

    THE HERO WHO RETURNED REMAINS THE STRONGEST IN THE MODERN WORLD Scans


    DESCRIPTION:

    Morishita Taiju was transported into another world and became a hero, after wonderfully defeating the Demon Lord, he has returned to Japan. He was satisfied with his peaceful days as he hid his power, but… Hidden yokai and people with powers start to rampage, and the (rare nowadays) academy power battle-ish hidden world unfolds!! And Now He Trains Beautiful Warriors Using Superpowers!? tl;dr: Isekai returner retains his OP skills after returning to Earth; discovers that Earth has more supernatural stuff going on than he expected. Gets dragged into various shenanigans, mostly via helping beautiful women around him...

    Author/s:

    Status: Ongoing

    Genres:
  • Ecchi
  • Harem
  • Shounen
  • Fantasy
  • Adventure
  • Action
  • Views: 22865

    Chapter Number/Name Views Uploaded
    Chapter 15.41712021-09-08
    Chapter 15.32562021-08-06
    Chapter 15.21652021-08-06
    Chapter 15.15322021-06-21
    Chapter 14.47502021-06-11
    Chapter 14.35562021-06-11
    Chapter 14.24982021-06-11
    Chapter 14.14162021-06-11
    Chapter 13.43702021-06-11
    Chapter 13.33562021-06-11
    Chapter 13.23512021-06-11
    Chapter 13.13532021-06-11
    Chapter 123462021-06-11
    Chapter 11.43312021-06-11
    Chapter 11.33252021-06-11
    Chapter 11.23272021-06-11
    Chapter 11.13402021-06-11
    Chapter 10.33142021-06-11
    Chapter 10.23222021-06-11
    Chapter 10.13372021-06-11
    Chapter 9.43282021-06-11
    Chapter 9.32992021-06-11
    Chapter 9.23032021-06-11
    Chapter 9.13252021-06-11
    Chapter 8.62942021-06-11
    Chapter 8.53052021-06-11
    Chapter 8.43032021-06-11
    Chapter 8.32972021-06-11
    Chapter 8.23232021-06-11
    Chapter 8.13082021-06-11
    Chapter 7.43312021-06-11
    Chapter 7.33292021-06-11
    Chapter 7.23402021-06-11
    Chapter 7.13422021-06-11
    Chapter 6.43402021-06-11
    Chapter 6.33382021-06-11
    Chapter 6.23752021-06-11
    Chapter 6.13642021-06-11
    Chapter 5.43472021-06-11
    Chapter 5.33652021-06-11
    Chapter 5.23802021-06-11
    Chapter 5.13832021-06-11
    Chapter 4.43592021-06-11
    Chapter 4.33632021-06-11
    Chapter 4.23802021-06-11
    Chapter 4.13742021-06-11
    Chapter 3.53872021-06-11
    Chapter 3.44512021-06-11
    Chapter 3.34182021-06-11
    Chapter 3.24402021-06-11
    Chapter 3.14352021-06-11
    Chapter 2.44222021-06-11
    Chapter 2.34512021-06-11
    Chapter 2.24542021-06-11
    Chapter 2.15142021-06-11
    Chapter 1.54662021-06-11
    Chapter 1.44952021-06-11
    Chapter 1.34782021-06-11
    Chapter 1.25982021-06-11
    Chapter 1.16772021-06-11

    Manga Scans Popular Today

    Manga Scans Latest Updates

    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Library to Heavens Path


    Chapter 100
    Chapter 99
    Chapter 98
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Because I m An Uncle who Runs A Weapon Shop


    Chapter 175
    Chapter 174
    Chapter 173
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    All Hail the Sect Leader


    Chapter 72
    Chapter 71
    Chapter 70
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    I Have A Mansion In The Post-Apocalyptic World


    Chapter 438
    Chapter 437
    Chapter 436
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Martial Artist Lee Gwak


    Chapter 15
    Chapter 14
    Chapter 13
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Ordinary Happy Family Life in Another World


    Chapter 12
    Chapter 11
    Chapter 10
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Extraordinary Evolution


    Chapter 12
    Chapter 11
    Chapter 10