x Close



  • Home

  • Browse Manga

  • Login

  • Register

  • Search Icon

    Home | Browse Manga | Login | Register

    THE REVENGE OF THE SOUL EATER Scans


    DESCRIPTION:

    The Mitsurugi household was given the important task of guarding the demon gate by the emperor. Sora Mitsurugi, who was the heir of the family, was called on to take the trial ceremony at the age of thirteen. He has to overcome the trial in order to learn the phantom blade style that was passed down the Mitsurugi household from generation to generation. The other seven pupils of the same age who had taken the trial have all passed. And now only Sora remained. His father, brother, fiancee, and a pair of siblings who have watched over him were all looking, as Sora’s trial ceremony solemnly began…...

    Author/s:

    Status: Ongoing

    Genres:
  • Tragedy
  • Supernatural
  • Fantasy
  • Drama
  • Adventure
  • Action
  • Views: 1410

    Chapter Number/Name Views Uploaded
    Chapter 42132021-06-09
    Chapter 31902021-06-09
    Chapter 2.22212021-06-09
    Chapter 2.11402021-06-09
    Chapter 1.31572021-06-09
    Chapter 1.21872021-06-09
    Chapter 1.13022021-06-09

    Manga Scans Popular Today

    Manga Scans Latest Updates

    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    That girl is cute but dangerous?


    Chapter 15
    Chapter 14
    Chapter 13
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Senki to Yobareta Otoko, Ouke ni Ansatsu Saretara Musume wo Hiroi, Issho ni Slow Life wo Hajimeru


    Chapter 16
    Chapter 15
    Chapter 14
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    The Demon Lords 5500 Shadows


    Chapter 48
    Chapter 47
    Chapter 46
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    An animal hospital in the border area


    Chapter 35
    Chapter 34
    Chapter 33