x Close



  • Home

  • Browse Manga

  • Login

  • Register

  • Search Icon

    Home | Browse Manga | Login | Register

    THIS VILLAGE SIM NPC COULD ONLY BE HUMAN Scans


    DESCRIPTION:

    An unknown parcel arrives to Yoshio, a 30-year old NEET. The content is a game disk titled “The Village of Fate.”, a beautiful CG game with real-life images. All of the villagers in the game are high-performing AIs, who behave remarkably close to human beings. In the game Yoshio takes the role as the god of destiny and is in a position to guide the villagers. But his only options in the game are to give a message, a prophecy, once every day. The villagers will follow the instruction, and their gratitude transforms to the power of miracles, which the god of destiny can use. Yoshio is worshiped as God but in reality he lives like a shut-in. Thanks to villagers he will again learn the joy of life and thanks to him the villagers will be saved....

    Author/s:

    Status: Ongoing

    Genres:
  • Fantasy
  • Adventure
  • Action
  • Views: 3126

    Chapter Number/Name Views Uploaded
    Chapter 16.1712021-08-13
    Chapter 15.21222021-08-01
    Chapter 15.11622021-06-25
    Chapter 14.21672021-06-11
    Chapter 14.12072021-06-11
    Chapter 13.21222021-06-11
    Chapter 13.1872021-06-11
    Chapter 12.2852021-06-11
    Chapter 12.1772021-06-11
    Chapter 11.3762021-06-11
    Chapter 11.2812021-06-11
    Chapter 11.1782021-06-11
    Chapter 10.2892021-06-11
    Chapter 10.1852021-06-11
    Chapter 9.2772021-06-11
    Chapter 9.1942021-06-11
    Chapter 8.2942021-06-11
    Chapter 8.1812021-06-11
    Chapter 7.2832021-06-11
    Chapter 7.1802021-06-11
    Chapter 6.2842021-06-11
    Chapter 6.1842021-06-11
    Chapter 5.2862021-06-11
    Chapter 5.1752021-06-11
    Chapter 4.2862021-06-11
    Chapter 4.1812021-06-11
    Chapter 3.2932021-06-11
    Chapter 3.1802021-06-11
    Chapter 2.2902021-06-11
    Chapter 2.1872021-06-11
    Chapter 1.21102021-06-11
    Chapter 1.11522021-06-11

    Manga Scans Popular Today

    Manga Scans Latest Updates

    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Yuusha Shoutai Kamoku Yuusha Wa Nagisa Renai


    Chapter 7
    Chapter 6
    Chapter 5
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    There Was a Cute Girl in the Heros Party, so I Tried Confessing to Her


    Chapter 6
    Chapter 5
    Chapter 4
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    The Eighth Son? That Cant Be Right


    Chapter 62
    Chapter 61
    Chapter 60
    Manga Scan Thumbnail

    Dominate The Three Realms


    Chapter 169
    Chapter 168
    Chapter 167